Main Office Phone: 937-866-0771 Fax: 937-865-5267

PRINCIPAL
Michael Black

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Teresa Greenlee

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Adam Frank
 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS
April Harvell
Angela Kerwin
Sue Shock

IN-SCHOOL REASSIGNMENT COORDINATOR
Lance Schneider

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER
Officer Ryan Copsey

LEAD TEACHER
Tim Townsend

ATTENDANCE
Cathy Gilkison

Guidance Office Phone: 937-866-0771 Fax: 937-865-5277
COUNSELORS
Sheanna Kurtz
Zach Myers
Melissa Risner
Susan Stromp

GUIDANCE ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS
Barb Hoffman
Gena Orwick

MEDIA CENTER
Phone: 937-866-0771 Ext. 1030
LIBRARY/MEDIA SPECIALIST
Steven May
Athletic Office
Phone: 937-866-4053
Fax: 937-865-5251
ATHLETIC SUPERVISOR
Jason Osborne

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Reva Pittman
ATHLETIC TRAINERS
David Cookson
Laura Stafford
BUSINESS AND COMPUTERS
Melvin Johnson
Elizabeth Newman
Anthony Ross
Sean Schooley
MEDIA
Tim Fries

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY
Duane Hensley

FOREIGN LANGUAGES
Chris Bennett
Bethany Bules
Amy Epperson
Julie Roshong
Bryn Smith
Rachel Stewart
Michael Valentino

HOME ECONOMICS
Lauren Darden
Judy Hayes-Casey
Marygrace Miller

MUSIC
Steve Aylward
Lee Ann Kinner
Ryan Wintersheimer

LANGUAGE ARTS
Kim Algren          
Lori Curry
Daniella DiMasso-Shininger
Rob Erhart
Halli Hill
Jennifer Houtz-Gillman
Dawn Jessup
Lauren Komorowski
Christopher Patton
Trina Saylor
Lisa White

MATH
Nathan Carmack
Amy Caudy       
Brent Clausing            
Elizabeth Daulton
Chris Fisher
Brian Freccero
Allison Jaynes
Kathleen McGaha
Heather Raiff
Allyson Timko                                     
Jeff Toschlog     

 

HEALTH & PE
Erin Criswell
Steffan Crowe
Saundra Cummings
Ron Russo

SPECIAL EDUCATION SUPERVISOR
Brittani Lipinski

SCIENCE
Katie Gilbride
Nathaniel Hatton
Terry Johnson
Brandi Kennard
Bethe Kludt
Jared Lovin
Katie Pennington
Anna Powell
Ben Schooler
Jill Spurlin
Samantha Yu Blythe

SOCIAL STUDIES
Jason Curry
Amy Elsass        
Greg Gyenes
Katie Lay                       
Wesley Martin
Rachael O'Connor
Gregg Pittroff
Amanda Purkey
Sean Ridley
Maureen Tienda
Jeremy Wysocki

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Jennifer Brockert
Sarah Cain  
Tatiana Castro-Lamley
Keely Causevic              
Amanda Digiovanna
Julie Fisher
Katie Grant
Matt Hodge         
Mindy King       
Rebecca Lemons
Vincent Lintner   
Paula Morningstar
Lisa Porges
Martie Smith
Siobhan Tirado
Courtney Vernon
Annissa Walters
 

SUPERVISOR OF WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
AND CAREER EXPLORATION
Robert Neubauer

ART
Megan Freeze
Megan Newton
J. Noel Pohlman
Wendy Wagener-Harris

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Lauren Tussey
 

ESL/LEP
Zack Litfin

APE
Reggie Parkhurst


PSYCHOLOGIST
Jason Kibby


NURSE
Meghan Tishaus

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS
Jenny Farris

PHYSICAL THERAPIST
Bobbi Moushon

SOCIAL WORKER
Jim Montavon

Brooke Moore
Brad Myers
 

EDUCATIONAL AIDES / MONITORS
Amy Bair
Jackie Bentley
Jennifer Coomer

Valinda Evans
Elizabeth Farley
Amanda Flores
Debbie Holtzman
David Huber
Robert Jones
Becky Naylor
Kathy Pilkenton
Laura Quinn
Becky Shrader
Melissa Sorrell
Traci Spegal
Jocelyn Stout
Tara Suter
Donna Vacchiano
Robyn Whetstone

INTERVENTION TUTOR
Bob Stroud


MAINTENANCE / CUSTODIAL
Carol Alt
Deanna Frieszell
Barbara Sloop
Dave Steward
Valencia Strickland
Dustin Wade
Kimberly White

 


 

FOOD SERVICE
Maria Adams
Beverly Holleran
Aleisa Jackson
Sondra Johnson
Tina Lawson
Regina Rosell
Kim Sanders
Kelly Schindler
Jenniver Schneider
Sarah Shively

Miamisburg City Schools  •  540 E. Park Ave.  •  Miamisburg, OH  45342  •  937-866-3381  •  (fax) 937-865-5250
Copyright © 2019 Miamisburg City Schools, all rights reserved
Disclaimer  •   Contact Us